Wednesday, July 22, 2009

Who's Feelin Crazy?

well. I went shopping today, and I must have been feeling very bright and crazy today, because when I bought my bedspread for college, it was hot pink.


I also bought these hot pink skinnies :


And I also picked up these:






So yeah, that was pretty interesting... I just have NO idea where on earth I'll ever wear these?
Maybe to the Social Distortion Concert I'm going to. :] ( Did I say I'm seeing Social Distortion? I am, on August 4th I'm driving like a million miles to Vermont to see them ^.^)





For the comments :
Tell me about the crazy things you wear!

1 comments:

Isabella said...

Okay, don't plan on getting up any time soon, cuz when it comes to my wardrobe, you will be surprised.
Okay, I wear mostly black, but i'm kinda on the punk/rebel side so I wear lots of crazy stuff like checkered pants, chains, combat pants (which by the way i am wearing them right now), and losta of other stuff.
I'm gonna put pink in my hair when i get to high school but since my hair is brown, im not gonna bleach it and it will turn reddish. :D